Alumni Award Recipients

 

National Alumnus of the Year Award Recipient List




Regional Alumnus of the Year Award Recipient List




Council Alumnus of the Year Award Recipient List




Alumni Award Recipient List





SAF Legacy Society


National Alumnus of the Year Award Recipients

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011


2018
Joseph L. Weingarten


2017

Dr. Robert M. Gates - Mount Baker (606)

2016

Mr. Raymond T. Capp - Middle Tennessee (560)

2015

Mr. Edward A. Pease - Crossroads of America (160)

2014

Mr. Richard P. Bragga - Heart of Virginia (602)

2013

Dr. David L. Briscoe - Quapaw Area (018)

2012

Mr. Glenn A. Adams - Longhorn (662)

2011

Mr. Jack M. Coughlin - Westchester-Putnam (388)

Regional Alumnus of the Year Award Recipients

CentralNortheastSouthernWestern
back to top

CENTRAL

2018

Brad L. Epstein - Pathway to Adventure (456)

2017

Todd R. Plotner - Pathway to Adventure (456)

NORTHEAST

2018

William R. Grogg - Hudson Valley (374)

2017

Peter P. Casey - Mayflower (251)

SOUTHERN

2018

James Lynch - Alamo (583)

2017

Richard Bragga - Heart of Virginia (602)

WESTERN

2018

William C. Larson - Chief Seattle (609)

2017

Richard M. Brenner - Silicon Valley Monterey Bay (055)

Council Alumnus of the Year Award Recipients

Listed Alphabetically by Council

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z *

back to top

A

Abraham Lincoln (144)

Alabama-Florida (003)

Alameda (022)

Alamo Area (583)

Allegheny Highlands (382)

Allohak (618)


Aloha (104)

2018
Helen S. Shirota-Benevides

2017
Barry K. Taniguchi

2016

Robert Fujimoto

Andrew Jackson (303)


Anthony Wayne Area (157)


Arbuckle Area (468)


Atlanta Area (092)

B

Baden-Powell (368)


Baltimore Area (220)


Bay Area (574)


Bay-Lakes (635)


Black Hills Area (695)


Black Swamp Area (449)

Black Warrior (006)


Blackhawk Area (660)


Blue Grass (204)

2017
Timothy C. Brown


Blue Mountain (604)


Blue Ridge (551)

2017
A. King Dixon II
2016

Russell H. Smart

Blue Ridge Mountains (599)


Buckeye (436)


Buckskin (617)


Bucktail (509)


Buffalo Trace (156)


Buffalo Trail (567)

C

Caddo Area (584)


Calcasieu Area (209)


California Inland Empire (045)


Cape Cod and Islands (224)


Cape Fear (425)


Capitol Area (564)


Cascade Pacific (492)


Catalina (011)


Central Florida (083)

2016
Barrie Biss

Central Georgia (096)


Central Minnesota (296)


Central North Carolina (416)

2017
William C. Cannon, Jr.

2016
Donald P. Schultz

Chattahoochee (091)

2017
Ingeborg Wills

2015
Cpt. Frederic M. Sieg

Cherokee Area (469)


Cherokee Area (556)


Chester County (539)


Chickasaw (558)

2018
David A. Luechauer

2016
Buddy Burkett


Chief Cornplanter (538)


Chief Seattle (609)


Chippewa Valley (637)


Choctaw Area (302)


Cimarron (474)

2017
B. Dale Huse


Circle Ten (571)

2017
David M. Hamilton


Coastal Carolina (550)

2017
David Allen Coffey


Coastal Georgia (099)


Colonial Virginia (595)


Columbia-Montour (504)


Connecticut Rivers (066)


Connecticut Yankee (072)


Conquistador (413)


Cornhusker (324)


Coronado Area (192)


Cradle of Liberty (525)


Crater Lake (491)


Crossroads of America (160)

D

Dan Beard (438)


Daniel Boone (414)

2018
Richard B. Hurley

2017
Jack C. Cole
2015
Edward A. Pease


Daniel Webster (330)


De Soto Area (013)


Del-Mar-Va (081)


Denver Area (061)


Direct Service (800)

E

East Carolina (426)

2017
B. Mayo Boddie, Jr.


East Texas Area (585)


Erie Shores (460)


Evangeline Area (212)

F

Far East (803)


Five Rivers (375)


Flint River (095)


French Creek (532)

G

Gamehaven (299)


Garden State (690)


Gateway Area (624)


Georgia-Carolina (093)


Glacier's Edge (620)


Golden Empire (047)

2016
Gil Albiani
2015
Kay Albiani

Golden Spread (562)


Grand Canyon (010)

2017
Gary A. Smith, MD.


Grand Columbia (614)

2016
Penny L. Sibley


Grand Teton (107)


Great Alaska (610)


Great Lakes FSC (272)

2017
Jay S. Bottorff

Great Rivers (653)


Great Salt Lake (590)


Great Smoky Mountain (557)

2016
U.S. Sen. Lamar Alexander


Great Southwest (412)


Great Trail (433)


Greater Alabama (001)


Greater Los Angeles Area (033)


Greater New York Councils (640)

2017
Johannes Knoops, FAAR, Assoc, AIA

Greater Niagara Frontier (380)


Greater St. Louis Area (312)

2017
Dr. Jeanne Sinquefield

2016
Thomas F. George
2015

Richard H. McClure


Greater Tampa Bay Area (089)

2017
James L Ferman, Jr.


Greater Wyoming (638)


Greater Yosemite (059)


Green Mountain (592)


Greenwich (067)


Gulf Coast (773)


Gulf Stream (085)

H

Hawk Mountain (528)


Hawkeye Area (172)


Heart of America (307)


Heart of Virginia (602)


Hoosier Trails (145)


Housatonic (069)

Hudson Valley (374)

2017
David E. Petrovits

2016
Robert T. Armistead

I

Illowa (133)


Indian Nations (488)


Indian Waters (553)


Inland Northwest (611)


Iroquois Trail (376)


Istrouma Area (211)


J

Jayhawk Area (197)


Jersey Shore (341)


Juniata Valley (497)

K

Katahdin Area (216)


L

La Salle (165)

Lake Erie (440)


Las Vegas Area (328)


Last Frontier (480)


Laurel Highlands (527)


Leatherstocking (400)

Lincoln Heritage (205)


Lincoln Trails (121)


Long Beach Area (032)


Longhorn (662)

2012
Glenn A. Adams

Longhouse (373)


Longs Peak (062)


Los Padres (053)


Louisiana Purchase (213)


M

Marin (035)


Mason-Dixon (221)


Maui County (102)


Mayflower (251)

2015
Peter P. Casey

Mecklenburg County (415)


Miami Valley (444)


Michigan Crossroads (780)


Mid-America (326)


Middle Tennessee (560)

2018
John M. Green
2017

Buford L. Reed
2016

Raymond T. Capp

Mid-Iowa (177)

2017
James Wissler II

Midnight Sun (696)


Minsi Trails (502)

2017
Robert Klinger Smith

2016
Edward Cool
2015
Claude E. Kohl, Jr.

2014
Elwood F. Laudenslager

Mississippi Valley (141)


Mobile Area (004)


Mohegan (254)


Monmouth (347)

2018
Bray B. Barnes

2016
Kurt M. Kalafsky, AIA

2015
Carl M. Marchetti, MD

Montana (315)


Moraine Trails (500)


Mount Baker (606)


Mount Diablo Silverado (023)


Mountaineer Area (615)


Muskingum Valley (467)

N

Narragansett (546)


Nashua Valley (230)


National Capital Area (082)


National Council (000)


Nevada Area (329)

2017
Edwin A. Ricks


New Birth of Freedom (544)


North Florida (087)


Northeast Georgia (101)


Northeast Illinois (129)


Northeast Iowa (178)


Northeastern Pennsylvania (501)


Northern Lights (429)


Northern New Jersey (333)


Northern Star (250)


Northwest Georgia (100)


Northwest Texas (587)

2015
James T. Hughes

Norwela (215)

O

Occoneechee (421)

Ohio River Valley (619)


Old Hickory (427)


Old North State (070)


Orange County (039)


Oregon Trail (697)


Ore-Ida (106)


Overland Trails (322)


Ozark Trails (306)

P

Pacific Harbors (612)

2018
Michael Movius

2017
Gary Douglas Stedman
2016
Lesa Leduc
2015
Alan G. Spaulding
2014
Ed Zeiger

Pacific Skyline (031)


Palmetto (549)


Pathway to Adventure (456)

2017
Donald Harris
2016
Michael Tangen
2015

Dr. Brad L. Epstein
Michael S. LoPresti
Teri L. Ros
David N. Sheppard

Patriots' Path (358)

2018
Bill Smith
2017

Lawrence Rosello
2016
Brian R. Haas
2015
John E. Hein

Pee Dee Area (552)

2017
Diane Bauer


Pennsylvania Dutch (524)


Piedmont (042)


Piedmont (420)


Pikes Peak (060)


Pine Burr Area (304)


Pine Tree (218)


Pony Express (311)


Potawatomi Area (651)

2017
Lucien Van Elsen

Prairielands (117)


President Gerald R. Ford FSC (781)


Puerto Rico (661)


Pushmataha Area (691)

Q

Quapaw Area (018)

2014
Dr. David L. Briscoe

Quivira (198)

R

Rainbow (702)


Redwood Empire (041)

2016
Richard C. Tallman


Rio Grande (775)


Rip Van Winkle (405)


Rocky Mountain (063)

S

Sagamore (162)


Sam Houston Area (576)


Samoset (627)


San Diego-Imperial (049)


San Francisco Bay Area (028)


Santa Fe Trail (194)


Seneca Waterways (397)


Sequoia (027)

Richard M. Egan - 2017

Sequoyah (713)


Shenandoah Area (598)


Silicon Valley Monterey Bay (055)


Simon Kenton (441)


Sioux (733)


Snake River (111)


South Florida (084)


South Georgia (098)


South Plains (694)


South Texas (577)


Southeast Louisiana (214)


Southern Shores FSC (783)


Southern Sierra (030)


Southwest Florida (088)


Stonewall Jackson Area (763)


Suffolk County (404)


Susquehanna (533)


Suwannee River Area (664)

T

Tecumseh (439)


Texas Southwest (741)


Texas Trails (561)


The Spirit of Adventure (227)

2017
John R. Halsey
Robert L. Wanamaker
2016

Elmer C. Lupton
2014
Marshall M. Sloane

Theodore Roosevelt (386)


Three Fires (127)

2018
John W. McKenzie

2017
Jeffrey D. Zavoral

Three Harbors (636)


Three Rivers (578)


Tidewater (596)


Transatlantic (802)


Trapper Trails (589)

2018
Dennis W. Freeman

2017
Neil Butterfield
2016
Robert K. Petersen
2015
Brent Christensen

Tukabatchee Area (005)


Tuscarora (424)


Twin Rivers (364)


Twin Valley (283)

U

Utah National Parks (591)

V

Ventura County (057)


Verdugo Hills (058)


Voyageurs Area (286)

W

W.D. Boyce (138)


Washington Crossing (777)


Water and Woods FSC (782)


West Tennessee Area (559)


Westark Area (016)


Westchester-Putnam (388)

2011
Jack M. Coughlin

Western Colorado (064)


Western Los Angeles County (051)

2017
Irv Goldring, Esq.

2016
Michael K. Lanning


Western Massachusetts (234)

2017
Joshua David Hall

2016
John Willemain
2015
Cheryl D. Izyk
2014
Jeffrey W. Glaze

Westmoreland-Fayette (512)


Winnebago (173)

X

Y

Yocona Area (748)


Yucca (573)

Z

*Multiple council alums of the year in a given year are due to council mergers


Alumni Award Recipients

Click for Listing Alphabetically by Last Name
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Click for Listing Alphabetically by Council
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Click for Listing by Region
Central Region | Northeast Region | Southern Region | Western Region
back to top

A

Tim Acree - Middle Tennessee (560)
Scott E. Allen - Great Salt Lake (590)
Sheldon Allred - Grand Canyon (010)
Watson Ambruster IV- Middle Tennessee (560)
Bruce G. Anderson - National Capital Area (082)
Gordon G. Andrew - Washington Crossing (777)
C J "Pete" Armstrong Jr. - Daniel Boone (414)
Ross M. Arnold - Greater Los Angeles (033)
Raul Arrazcaeta - Northern New Jersey (333)
Arriel Atienza - Far East (803)
John K. Atlas- Mohegan (254)


B

Lyn Bair - Western Colorado (064)
Kevin W. Baldwin - Northeast Illinois (129)
Steven K. Balman - Indian Nations (488)
Fred P. Barkett - Alabama-Florida (003)
George Barnard - Patriots' Path (358)
Bray Barnes - Monmouth (347)
Diane Bauer - Pee Dee Area (552)
John A. Beebe - National Committee (9999)
Michael P. Bennett - Southern Shores FSC (783)
Donald Berg - Grand Canyon (010)
Gerald L. Bevignani - Northeast Illinois (129)
Barrie J. Biss - Central Florida (083)
Jim Blank - Silicon Valley Monterey Bay (055)
Thomas G. Bogart - Monmouth (347)
Larry R. Boggs Jr. - Buckskin (617)
Trevor P. Bormann - San Francisco Bay Area (028)
Raymond W. Botterbush - Greater St. Louis Area (312)
Jay S. Bottorff - Great Lakes FSC (272)
Patrick S. Boyd - Connecticut Rivers (066)
Jeffrey E. Bozanic - Orange County (039)
Richard Bragga - Heart of Virginia (602)
Richard M. Brenner - Silicon Valley Monterey Bay (055)
John T. Brilla - Jersey Shore (341)
Dr. David L. Briscoe - Quapaw Area (018)
Tyler Brooks - Midnight Sun (696)
Franklin D. Brown - Chickasaw (558)
Joseph E. Brown - Far East (803)
Morris Brown - Yucca (573)
Ronald G. Brown - Oregon Trail (697)
Terrance J. Brown - Great Southwest (412)
Jerry J. Browner - Las Vegas Area (328)


C

Allan D. Campbell - Cascade Pacific (492)
Mary L. Capen - Patriots' Path (358)
Ray T. Capp - Middle Tennessee (560)
David W. Carlson - Mohegan (254)
Russell J. Carter - Orange County (039)
Daniel A. Caruso - Three Fires (127)
Joe P. Case - Western Massachusetts (234)
James "Jim" Causey - Alamo Area (583)
Wayne C. Grand Canyon (010)
Alexander Chien - Silicon Valley Monterey Bay (055)
Charles G. Ciccarelli - Alabama-Florida (003)
Michael S. Clarke - Ozark Trails (306)
Robert D. ClayIstrouma Area (211)
Christopher W. Cleasby - Central Florida (083)
Bryan E. Clements, Jr. - Utah National Parks (591)
Glen E. Clubb - National Capital Area (082)
Donald H. Combs III - Blue Grass (204)
Edward Cool - Minsi Trails (502)
Jacquelyn J. Core, JD, PhD - Mountaineer Area (615)
Ben Cox - Potawatomi Area (651)
Jeremy A. Cox - Allohak (618)
Matthew J. Crance - Seneca Waterways (397)
Phillip W. Crowder - Southern Shores FSC (783)
Anthony Cullen - Monmouth (347)
Richard C. Curran - Pee Dee Area (552)


D

Donald P. Davis - Three Fires (127)
Steven H. Davis - Daniel Webster (330)
J.W.G. "Yukon Jack" DeFabio - Pacific Harbors (612)
James C. Delorey - Connecticut Yankee (072)
Nicholas J. DeMarco - Jersey Shore (341)
Bradley M. Dempsey - Texas Trails (561)
Kandra Dickerson - Mid Iowa (177)
Michael Doland - Western Los Angeles County (051)
Craig Donais - Daniel Webster (330)
D. Brady Drummond-Ryan - Mecklenburg County (415)
Gregory H. Duncan, DDS - Circle Ten (571)
Daniel J. Dunn - Monmouth (347)
Michael Dutton - Daniel Webster (330)


E

Richard M. Egan - Sequoia (027)
John D. Eggum - Blue Grass (204)
Jeffrey Einhorn - Great Salt Lake (590)
David Elmore - Quapaw Area (018)
Brad L. Epstein, M.D. - Pathway to Adventure (456)
Donald B. Evans - Monmouth (347)
Howard Timothy Ewing - Colonial Virginia (595)

F

Michael J. Feist - Sequoia (027)
Charles G. Firmbach - Pee Dee Area (552)
John G. Fisher - Central Florida (083)
George Fosselius - Mount Diablo Silverado (023)
Michael John Freeman - North Florida (087)
 

G

Gregory Gentry - Allohak (618)
Marvin R. Gibson - Bay-Lakes (635)
John L. Gilkes - North Florida (087)
Ian M. Gill - Garden State (690)
Jeffrey H. Goldsmith - Jersey Shore (341)
Joseph Gonnella - Patriots' Path (358)
Kevin Gramelspacher - Mobile Area (004)
James Graney - Baden-Powell (368)
John H. Green, Jr. - Longhouse (373)
Terry Grogan - Greater St. Louis Area (312)
Darnell Grosz - Golden Spread (562)
Rev. Dr. Terry Grove - Central Florida (083)
Robert Guisinger - Middle Tennessee (560)

H

Ronald A. Hale - Pacific Harbors (612)
Joshua D. Hall - Western Massachusetts (234)
Dr. Charles W. L. Hall, PhD, DD, LPC - Pine Burr Area (304)
David M. Hamilton - Circle Ten (571)
Jim Hanes - President Gerald R. Ford FSC (781)
Pete Hansen - Trapper Trails (589)
George M. Harrison - Central Florida (083)
Michael J. Hartigan, III - Mobile Area (004)
K. William Hayes - Central Florida (083)
Elsie F. Hemmings - Patriots' Path (358)
Steve Herron - Mountaineer Area (615)
Marty Val Hill - Utah National Parks (591)
David J. Hirn - Bay-Lakes (635)
Robert S. Hisey Jr.Tecumseh (439)
Dr. James L. Hoke - Cornhusker (324)
Col. Garth H. Holmes - Pacific Harbors (612)
Floyd "Tripp" Holmgrain - Alamo Area (583)
Maribeth Hughes - Middle Tennessee (560)
James Scott Hughes - Pushmataha Area (691)


I

J

Robert "Bo" Jackson - Alamo Area (583)
Christopher B. John - Three Fires (127)
Herbert E. John - Three Fires (127)
Kevin F. Jura - Baltimore Area (220)

K
Brian Kale - National Capital Area (082)
Leland M. Kammerer - Three Harbors (636)
James C. Karegeannes - Daniel Boone (414)
Frank Kebelman - San Diego-Imperial (049)
Michael J. Kelley, Jr. - Coastal Carolina (550)
Edward L. Kemper - Buckskin (617)
Richard A. Kettle - Potawatomi Area (651)
Justin M. King - Greater Niagara Frontier (380)
Samuel J. Kirschten - Central Florida (083)
Dennis J. Kohl - Patriots' Path (358)
William Kropa - Northeastern Pennsylvania (501)
George E. Kunkel - Three Fires (127)
Richard M. Kurland - Patriots' Path (358)

L

Mark A. Larson - Heart of Virginia (602)
William L. Lavigne - Grand Canyon (010)
Robert R. Lester, II - Water and Woods (782)
Adèle Lewis - Northwest Texas (587)
Charles D. Lewis - Grand Canyon (010)
Timothy L. Liffrig - Northern Star (250)
Eng Chong Lim - Three Fires (127)
Kurt Lindemann - Potawatomi Area (651)
Jonathan A. Lindsey - Yucca (573)
William T. Litton - Central Florida (083)
Walter C. Loague - Three Fires (127)
Jerry W. Lollar - Pikes Peak (060)
Spencer A. Long - Pathway to Adventure (456)
Jim Lynch - Alamo Area (583)
Scott A. Lynch - Blue Mountain (604)
Larry D. Lynch - Western Los Angeles County (051)

M

Dale Parley Madsen - Orange County (039)
David H. Maher- Far East (803)
Matt Mallin - Laurel Highlands (527)
Michael S. Malone - Silicon Valley Monterey Bay (055)
Brendan Marston - Bay-Lakes (635)
Kristin G. Massie - Greater Alabama (001)
Mike McClain - Alamo Area (583)
Brian S. McKenzie - Three Fires (127)
Jeffrey A. McKenzie - Three Fires (127)
John W. McKenzie - Three Fires (127)
Timothy J. McKenzie - Three Fires (127)
Peter N. Mastopoulos, Ed.D. - Coastal Georgia (099)
Dennis Matthews - California Inland Empire (045)
Thomas A. McFadden II - Central Florida (083)
Jay D. McKinney - Central North Carolina (416)
Ryan E. Meador - Heart of America (307)
Robert J. Meneghini - Chief Seattle (609)
Keith A. Miller - Three Fires (127)
Shane A. Miller - Mountaineer Area (615)
Anita Mills - Alamo Area (583)
Avery Moore - East Carolina (426)
Gary L. Morrill - Utah National Parks (591)
Sam Moses - Orange County (039)
Michael J. Movius - Pacific Harbors (612)
Liam G. B. Murphy - Baden-Powell (368)

N

Nikolaus Newman - Alamo Area (583)
Tung Nguyen - Orange County (039)
Bruce Douglas Noonan, M.D. - Grand Columbia (614)
Steven A. Norman - Three Fires (127)
Joshua M. Nussbaum - Moraine Trails (500)

O

Stoney Osterreich - Grand Canyon (010)
Jared A. Olschewski - Trapper Trails (589)
John Oncken - Alamo Area (583)
Andrew J. Osborne - Greater Los Angeles Area (033)

P

David R. Panko - Yucca (573)
Patrick J. Parker - President Gerald R. Ford FSC (781)
Dr. Jim Parker - Blue Ridge Mountains (599)
Joshua D. Paulin - Mayflower (251)
James W. Peavey - Heart of America (307)
Mike Perkins - Trapper Trails (589)
R. Philip Petrowski - Glacier's Edge (620)
Meagen L. Pickens - Mountaineer Area (615)
Cecil G. Piggott Jr.  - Three Fires (127)
Gregory G. Pinski - Montana (315)
Todd R. Plotner - Pathway to Adventure (456)
Francis J. Podbielski, MD - Pathway to Adventure (456)
John G. Polo - Jersey Shore (341)
Randy L. Potts - Coastal Carolina (550)
Charles L. Powell III - Buckskin (617)

Q

R

Ian M. Romaine - Middle Tennessee (560)
Larry Rosello - Patriots' Path (358)
Billy Burk Rosenberg - California Inland Empire (045)
Hugh P. Rote - Alamo Area (583)
Fred Rubin - National Capital Area (082)
David P. Rumbarger, Jr. - Yocona Area (748)
Jeffrey Rumen - Monmouth (347)

S

Donald Sachs - Minsi Trails (502)
Barry T. Sanders - Lincoln Heritage (205)
Scott P. Sandrock - Buckeye (436)
Nicholas E. Sarantakes - Narragansett (546)
Patrick H. Saxon - Narragansett (546)
Dr. Nathan A. Schaumleffel - Crossroads of America (160)
Matt Scherocman - Dan Beard (438)
Ralph G. Schuster - Three Fires (127)
Frederick Seeger - Three Harbors (636)
Andy Selman - Circle Ten (571)
Chad Sergesketter - Buffalo Trace (156)
Mark Sessions - Alamo Area (583)
Robert A. Sharp, Jr. - Lincoln Heritage (205)
John B. Shotwell - San Diego-Imperial (049)
Ramón A. Silva-Fradera - Puerto Rico (661)
CPT. RET. Frederic M. Sieg - Chattahoochee (091)
Thomas J. Sinkewicz - Connecticut Rivers (066)
Samuel Sipes - Flint River (095)
J. Miller Smither - Heart of Virginia (602)
Sam Snoddy - Yucca (573)
David R. Spangler - Redwood Empire (041)
Charles A. Spitz - Monmouth (347)
Elwin Spray - Tecumseh (439)
Gregory K. Stark - Middle Tennessee (560)
Jeremy Starkey - Allohak (618)
Timothy A. Starley - Chattahoochee (091)
VCR. James Steiner - Daniel Webster (330)
Edward C. Stephens - Mobile Area (004)
Michael L. Stephens - Quapaw Area (018)
Jim Stewart - Nevada Area (329)
Ed Suggs - Pee Dee Area (552)
Michael D. Sulgrove - President Gerald R. Ford FSC (781)
Daniel B. Sutherland, IV - Middle Tennessee (560)

T

Steven M. Grosskopf - Theodore Roosevelt (386)
Rudolf G. Tellmann - Cradle of Liberty (525)
Stephen B. Thompson - Greater St. Louis Area (312)
Dr. John "JT" Thomas - Alamo Area (583)
Joseph S. Tilmant - Ore-Ida (106)
David L. Tinker - Monmouth (347)
Arnold F. Traupman - Minsi Trails (502)
Hugh M. Travis - Middle Tennessee (560)
Thomas M. Tree - Utah National Parks (591)
Bill ("SUPER SCOUT") Tyson - Pee Dee Area (552)

U

Charles "Chip" Udischas II - Muskingum Valley (467)
J.D. Urbach II - Baltimore Area (220)

V

Brian J. Valentino - Monmouth (347)
Lucien Van Elsen - Potawatomi Area (651)
Michael A. Vangelov - Great Lakes FSC (272)
David Verbraska - Northern New Jersey (333)
Michael J. Volkert - Three Fires (127)
Jennifer Volz -Patriots' Path (358)

W

Curt Ware - Prairielands (117)
Robert J. Ware, Jr. - Mobile Area (004)
Robert L. Warren - Blue Ridge Mountains (599)
Stanley A. Weinstein - Monmouth (347)
Thomas Welsh - Alamo Area (583)
Ronald A. Wentzell - Three Fires (127)
Andreas K. Wesemann - Far East (803)
Richard L. West - Orange County (039)
James T. Whitaker - Greater Niagara Frontier (380)
Floyd A. White, III - Central Florida (083)
Paul T. White - Mountaineer Area (615)
Daniel Whiterell Grand Canyon (010)
Scott Whitlock - Mecklenburg County (415)
David M. Williams - Middle Tennessee (560)
Andrew D. WillisEast Carolina (426)
Douglas E. Wilson - Great Trail (433)
Jason W. Wright - Longhorn (662)

X

Y

Craig Young - Transatlantic (802)
Lisa Young - Transatlantic (802)
Phillip A. Young - Ore-Ida (106)
Thomas J. Yuschok, MD - Central Florida (083)

Z

Michael Christopher Zalot - Washington Crossing (777)
Jeff D. Zavoral - Three Fires (127)
Paul T. Zeien, Jr. - Blackhawk Area (660)
 Dr. Geoffrey W. Zoeller, Jr. - Patriots' Path (358)

A

Abraham Lincoln (144)
Fred P. Barkett

Alabama-Florida (003)
Charles G. Ciccarelli

Alameda (022)

Alamo Area (583)
James Causey
Floyd "Tripp" Holmgrain
Robert "Bo"Jackson
Jim Lynch
Mike McClain
Anita Mills
Nikolaus Newman
John Oncken
Hugh P. Rote
Dr. John "JT" Thomas
Mark Sessions
Thomas Welsh

Allegheny Highlands (382)

Allohak (618)
Jeremy A. Cox
Gregory Gentry
Jeremy Starkey


Aloha (104)


Andrew Jackson (303)


Anthony Wayne Area (157)


Arbuckle Area (468)


Atlanta Area (092)

B

Baden-Powell (368)
James Graney
Liam G.B. Murphy

Baltimore Area (220)
Kevin F. Jura
J.D. Urbach II

Bay Area (574)


Bay-Lakes (635)
Marvin R. Gibson
David J. Hirn
Brendan Marston

Black Hills Area (695)


Black Swamp Area (449)

Black Warrior (006)


Blackhawk Area (660)
Paul T. Zeien, Jr.


Blue Grass (204)
John D. Eggum


Blue Mountain (604)
Scott A. Lynch

Blue Ridge (551)


Blue Ridge Mountains (599)
Dr. Jim Parker
Robert L. Warren

Buckeye (436)
Scott P. Sandrock

Buckskin (617)
Larry R. Boggs Jr.
Edward L. Kemper
Charles L. Powell III

Bucktail (509)


Buffalo Trace (156)
Chad Sergesketter

Buffalo Trail (567)

C

Caddo Area (584)


Calcasieu Area (209)


California Inland Empire (045)
Dennis Matthews
Billy Burk Rosenberg

Cape Cod and Islands (224)


Cape Fear (425)


Capitol Area (564)


Cascade Pacific (492)
Allan D. Campbell

Catalina (011)


Central Florida (083)
Barrie J. Biss
Christopher W. Cleasby
John G. Fisher
Rev. Dr. Terry Grove
George M. Harrison
K. William Hayes
Samuel J. Kirschten
William T. Litton
Thomas A. McFadden II
Floyd A. White, III
Thomas J. Yuschok, MD

Central Georgia (096)


Central Minnesota (296)


Central North Carolina (416)
Jay D. McKinney

Chattahoochee (091)
CPT. RET. Frederic M. Sieg
Timothy A. Starley


Cherokee Area (469)


Cherokee Area (556)


Chester County (539)


Chickasaw (558)
Franklin D. Brown

Chief Cornplanter (538)


Chief Seattle (609)
Robert J. Meneghini

Chippewa Valley (637)


Choctaw Area (302)


Cimarron (474)


Circle Ten (571)
Gregory H. Duncan, DDS
David M. Hamilton
Andy Selman

Coastal Carolina (550)
Michael J. Kelley, Jr.
Randy L. Potts

Coastal Georgia (099)
Peter N. Mastopoulos, Ed.D.

Colonial Virginia (595)
Howard Timothy Ewing


Columbia-Montour (504)


Connecticut Rivers (066)
Patrick S. Boyd
Thomas J. Sinkewicz

Connecticut Yankee (072)
James C. Delorey

Conquistador (413)


Cornhusker (324)
Dr. James L. Hoke

Coronado Area (192)


Cradle of Liberty (525)
Rudolf G. Tellmann

Crater Lake (491)


Crossroads of America (160)
Dr. Nathan A. Schaumleffel

D

Dan Beard (438)
C J "Pete" Armstrong Jr.
Matt Scherocman

Daniel Boone (414)
James C. Karegeannes

Daniel Webster (330)
Steven H. Davis
Craig Donais
Michael Dutton
R. James Steiner

De Soto Area (013)


Del-Mar-Va (081)


Denver Area (061)


Direct Service (800)

E

East Carolina (426)
Avery Moore
Andrew D. Willis

East Texas Area (585)


Erie Shores (460)


Evangeline Area (212)

F

Far East (803)
Arriel Atienza
Joseph E. Brown
David H. Maher
Andreas K. Wesemann

Five Rivers (375)


Flint River (095)
Samuel Sipes

French Creek (532)

G

Gamehaven (299)


Garden State (690)
Ian M. Gill

Gateway Area (624)


Georgia-Carolina (093)


Glacier's Edge (620)
R. Philip Petrowski

Golden Empire (047)


Golden Spread (562)
Darnell Grosz

Grand Canyon (010)
Sheldon Allred
Donald Berg
Wayne C.
William L. Lavigne
Charles D. Lewis
Stoney Osterreich
Daniel Whiterell

Grand Columbia (614)
Bruce Douglas Noonan, M.D.

Grand Teton (107)


Great Alaska (610)


Great Lakes FSC (272)
Jay S. Bottorff
Michael A. Vangelov

Great Rivers (653)


Great Salt Lake (590)
Scott E. Allen
Jeffrey Einhorn

Great Smoky Mountain (557)


Great Southwest (412)
Terrance J. Brown

Great Trail (433)


Greater Alabama (001)
Kristin G. Massie


Greater Los Angeles Area (033)
Ross M. Arnold
Andrew J. Osborne

Greater New York Councils (640)
Justin M. King
James T. Whitaker

Greater Niagara Frontier (380)


Greater St. Louis Area (312)
Raymond W. Botterbush
Terry Grogan
Stephen B. Thompson


Greater Tampa Bay Area (089)


Greater Wyoming (638)


Greater Yosemite (059)


Green Mountain (592)


Greenwich (067)


Gulf Coast (773)


Gulf Stream (085)

H

Hawk Mountain (528)


Hawkeye Area (172)


Heart of America (307)
Ryan E. Meador
James W. Peavey

Heart of Virginia (602)
Richard Bragga
Mark A. Larson
J. Miller Smither

Hoosier Trails (145)


Housatonic (069)


I

Illowa (133)


Indian Nations (488)
Steven K. Balman

Indian Waters (553)


Inland Northwest (611)


Iroquois Trail (376)


Istrouma Area (211)
Robert D. Clay

J

Jayhawk Area (197)


Jersey Shore (341)
John T. Brilla
Nicholas J. DeMarco
Jeffrey H. Goldsmith
John G. Polo

Juniata Valley (497)

K

Katahdin Area (216)

L

La Salle (165)


Lake Erie (440)


Las Vegas Area (328)
Jerry J. Browner


Last Frontier (480)


Laurel Highlands (527)
Matt Mallin

Leatherstocking (400)

Lincoln Heritage (205)
Barry T. Sanders
Robert A. Sharp, Jr.

Lincoln Trails (121)


Long Beach Area (032)


Longhorn (662)
Glenn Adams
Jason W. Wright

Longhouse (373)
John H. Green, Jr.

Longs Peak (062)


Los Padres (053)


Louisiana Purchase (213)


M

Marin (035)


Mason-Dixon (221)


Maui County (102)


Mayflower (251)
Joshua D. Paulin

Mecklenburg County (415)
D. Brady Drummond-Ryan
Scott Whitlock

Miami Valley (444)


Michigan Crossroads (780)


Mid-America (326)


Middle Tennessee (560)
Tim Acree
Watson Ambruster IV
Ray T. Capp
Robert Guisinger
Maribeth Hughes
Ian M. Romaine
Gregory K. Stark
Daniel B. Sutherland, IV
Hugh M. Travis
David M. Williams

Mid-Iowa (177)
Kandra Dickerson


Midnight Sun (696)

Tyler Brooks

Minsi Trails (502)

Edward Cool
Donald Sachs
Arnold F. Traupman

Mississippi Valley (141)


Mobile Area (004)
Kevin Gramelspacher
Michael J. Hartigan, III
Edward C. Stephens
Robert J. Ware, Jr.

Mohegan (254)
John K. Atlas
David W. Carlson

Monmouth (347)
Bray Barnes
Thomas G. Bogart
Anthony Cullen
Daniel J. Dunn
Donald B. Evans
Jeffrey Rumen
Charles A. Spitz
David L. Tinker
Brian J. Valentino
Stanley A. Weinstein

Montana (315)
Gregory G. Pinski


Moraine Trails (500)
Joshua M. Nussbaum

Mount Baker (606)


Mount Diablo Silverado (023)
George Fosselius

Mountaineer Area (615)
Jacquelyn J. Core, JD, PhD
Steve Herron
Shane A. Miller
Meagen L. Pickens
Paul T. White

Muskingum Valley (467)
Charles "Chip" Udischas II

N

Narragansett (546)
Nicholas E. Sarantakes
Patrick H. Saxon

Nashua Valley (230)


National Capital Area (082)
Bruce G. Anderson
Glen E. Clubb
Brian Kale
Fred Rubin

National Council (000)
John A. Beebe Sr.


Nevada Area (329)
Jim Stewart

New Birth of Freedom (544)


North Florida (087)
Michael John Freeman
John L. Gilkes

Northeast Georgia (101)


Northeast Illinois (129)
Kevin W. Baldwin
Gerald L. Bevignani

Northeast Iowa (178)


Northeastern Pennsylvania (501)
William Kropa

Northern Lights (429)


Northern New Jersey (333)
Raul Arrazcaeta
David Verbraska

Northern Star (250)
Timothy L. Liffrig

Northwest Georgia (100)


Northwest Texas (587)

Adèle Lewis


Norwela (215)

O

Occoneechee (421)

Ohio River Valley (619)


Old Hickory (427)


Old North State (070)


Orange County (039)
Jeffrey E. Bozanic
Russell J. Carter
Dale Parley Madsen
Sam Moses
Tung Nguyen
Richard L. West

Oregon Trail (697)
Ronald G. Brown

Ore-Ida (106)
Joseph S. Tilmant
Phillip A. Young

Overland Trails (322)


Ozark Trails (306)
Michael S. Clarke

P

Pacific Harbors (612)
J.W.G. "Yukon Jack" DeFabio
Ronald A. Hale
Col. Garth H. Holmes
Michael J. Movius

Pacific Skyline (031)


Palmetto (549)


Pathway to Adventure (456)
Brad L. Epstein, M.D.
Spencer A. Long
Todd R. Plotner
Francis J. Podbielski, MD

Patriots' Path (358)
George Barnard
Mary L. Capen
Joseph Gonnella
Elsie F. Hemmings
Dennis J. Kohl
Richard M. Kurland
Larry Rosello
Jennifer Volz
Dr. Geoffrey W. Zoeller, Jr.

Pee Dee Area (552)
Diane Bauer
Richard C. Curran
Charles G. Firmbach
Ed Suggs
Bill ("SUPER SCOUT") Tyson

Pennsylvania Dutch (524)


Piedmont (042)


Piedmont (420)


Pikes Peak (060)
Jerry W. Lollar

Pine Burr Area (304)
Dr. Charles W. L. Hall, PhD, DD, LPC

Pine Tree (218)


Pony Express (311)


Potawatomi Area (651)
Ben Cox
Richard A. Kettle
Kurt Lindemann
Lucien Van Elsen

Prairielands (117)
Curt Ware

President Gerald R. Ford FSC (781)
Jim Hanes
Patrick J. Parker
Michael D. Sulgrove

Puerto Rico (661)
Ramón A. Silva-Fradera


Pushmataha Area (691)
James Scott Hughes

Q

Quapaw Area (018)
Dr. David L. Briscoe
David Elmore
Michael L. Stephens

Quivira (198)

R

Rainbow (702)


Redwood Empire (041)
David R. Spangler

Rio Grande (775)


Rip Van Winkle (405)


Rocky Mountain (063)

S

Sagamore (162)


Sam Houston Area (576)


Samoset (627)


San Diego-Imperial (049)
Frank Kebelman
John B. Shotwell

San Francisco Bay Area (028)
Trevor P. Borman

Santa Fe Trail (194)


Seneca Waterways (397)
Matthew J. Crance

Sequoia (027)
Richard M. Egan
Michael J. Feist


Sequoyah (713)


Shenandoah Area (598)


Silicon Valley Monterey Bay (055)
Jim Blank
Richard M. Brenner
Alexander Chien
Michael S. Malone

Simon Kenton (441)


Sioux (733)


Snake River (111)


South Florida (084)


South Georgia (098)


South Plains (694)


South Texas (577)


Southeast Louisiana (214)


Southern Shores FSC (783)
Michael P. Bennett
Phillip W. Crowder

Southern Sierra (030)


Southwest Florida (088)


Stonewall Jackson Area (763)


Suffolk County (404)


Susquehanna (533)


Suwannee River Area (664)

T

Tecumseh (439)
Robert S. Hisey Jr.
Elwin Spray

Texas Southwest (741)


Texas Trails (561)
Bradley M. Dempsey

The Spirit of Adventure (227)

Theodore Roosevelt (386)
Steven M. Grosskopf


Three Fires (127)
Daniel A. Caruso
Donald P. Davis
Christopher B. John
Herbert E. John
George E. Kunkel
Eng Chong Lim
Walter C. Loague
Brian S. McKenzie
Jeffrey A. McKenzie
John W. McKenzie
Timothy J. McKenzie
Keith A. Miller
Steven A. Norman
Cecil G. Piggott Jr.
Ralph G. Schuster
Michael J. Volkert
Ronald A. Wentzell
Jeff D. Zavoral

Three Harbors (636)
Leland M. Kammerer
Frederick Seeger

Three Rivers (578)


Tidewater (596)


Transatlantic (802)
Craig Young
Lisa Young


Trapper Trails (589)
Peter Hansen
Jared A. Olschewski
Mike Perkins

Tukabatchee Area (005)


Tuscarora (424)


Twin Rivers (364)


Twin Valley (283)

U

Utah National Parks (591)
Bryan E. Clements, Jr.
Marty Val Hil
Gary L. Morrill
Thomas M. Tree

V

Ventura County (057)


Verdugo Hills (058)


Voyageurs Area (286)

W

W.D. Boyce (138)


Washington Crossing (777)
Gordon G. Andrew
Michael Christopher Zalot

Water and Woods FSC (782)
Robert R. Lester, II


West Tennessee Area (559)


Westark Area (016)


Westchester-Putnam (388)
Jack M. Coughlin

Western Colorado (064)
Lynn Bair


Western Los Angeles County (051)
Michael Doland
Larry D. Lynch

Western Massachusetts (234)
Joe P. Case
Joshua D. Hall

Westmoreland-Fayette (512)


Winnebago (173)

X

Y

Yocona Area (748)
David P. Rumbarger, Jr.

Yucca (573)
Morris Brown
Jonathan A. Lindsey
David R. Panko
Sam Snoddy

Central

Jeremy A. Cox - Allohak (618)
Gregory Gentry - Allohak (618)
Jeremy Starkey - Allohak (618)
Marvin R. Gibson - Bay-Lakes (635)
David J. Hirn - Bay-Lakes (635)
Brendan Marston - Bay-Lakes (635)
Paul T. Zeien, Jr. - Blackhawk Area (660)
Scott P. Sandrock - Buckeye (436)
Larry R. Boggs Jr. - Buckskin (617)
Edward L. Kemper - Buckskin (617)
Charles L. Powell III - Buckskin (617)
Chad Sergesketter - Buffalo Trace (156)
Dr. James L. Hoke - Cornhusker (324)
Dr. Nathan A. Schaumleffel - Crossroads of America (160)
Matt Scherocman - Dan Beard (438)
R. Philip Petrowski - Glacier's Edge (620)
Jay S. Bottorff - Great Lakes FSC (272)
Michael A. Vangelov - Great Lakes FSC (272)
Douglas E. Wilson - Great Trail (433)
Raymond W. Botterbush - Greater St. Louis Area (312)
Terry Grogan - Greater St. Louis Area (312)
Stephen B. Thompson - Greater St. Louis Area (312)
Ryan E. Meador - Heart of America (307)
James W. Peavey - Heart of America (307)
Kandra Dickerson - Mid-Iowa (177)
Jacquelyn J. Core, JD, PhD - Mountaineer Area (615)
Steve Herron - Mountaineer Area (615)
Shane A. Miller - Mountaineer Area (615)
Meagen L. Pickens - Mountaineer Area (615)
Paul T. White - Mountaineer Area (615)
Charles "Chip" Udischas II - Muskingum Valley (467)
John A. Beebe Sr. - National Council
Kevin W. Baldwin - Northeast Illinois (129)
Gerald L. Bevignani - Northeast Illinois (129)
Timothy L. Liffrig - Northern Star (250)
Michael S. Clarke - Ozark Trails (306)
Brad L. Epstein, M.D. - Pathway to Adventure (456)
Spencer A. Long - Pathway to Adventure (456)
Todd R. Plotner - Pathway to Adventure (456)
Francis J. Podbielski, MD - Pathway to Adventure (456)
Timothy J. MacKenzie - Three Fires (127)
Steven A. Norman - Three Fires (127)
Cecil G. Piggott Jr.  - Three Fires (127)
Kurt Lindemann - Potawatomi Area (651)
Lucien Van Elsen - Potawatomi Area (651)
Curt Ware - Prairielands (117)
Jim Hanes - President Gerald R. Ford FSC (781)
Patrick J. Parker - President Gerald R. Ford FSC (781)
Michael D. Sulgrove - President Gerald R. Ford FSC (781)
Michael P. Bennett - Southern Shores FSC (783)
Phillip W. Crowder - Southern Shores FSC (783)
Elwin Spray - Tecumseh (439)
Robert S. Hisey Jr.Tecumseh (439)
Daniel A. Caruso - Three Fires (127)
Donald P. Davis - Three Fires (127)
Christopher B. John - Three Fires (127)
Herbert E. John - Three Fires (127)
George E. Kunkel - Three Fires (127)
Eng Chong Lim - Three Fires (127)
Walter C. Loague - Three Fires (127)
Brian S. McKenzie - Three Fires (127)
Jeffrey A. McKenzie - Three Fires (127)
John W. McKenzie - Three Fires (127)
Keith A. Miller - Three Fires (127)
Ralph G. Schuster - Three Fires (127)
Michael J. Volkert - Three Fires (127)
Ronald A. Wentzell - Three Fires (127)
Jeff D. Zavoral - Three Fires (127)
Leland M. Kammerer - Three Harbors (636)
Frederick Seeger - Three Harbors (636)
Robert R. Lester II - Water and Woods (782)

Northeast

James Graney - Baden-Powell (368)
Liam G. B. Murphy - Baden-Powell (368)
Kevin F. Jura - Baltimore Area (220)
J.D. Urbach II - Baltimore Area (220)
Patrick S. Boyd - Connecticut Rivers (066)
Thomas J. Sinkewicz - Connecticut Rivers (066)
James C. Delorey - Connecticut Yankee (072)
Rudolf G. Tellmann - Cradle of Liberty (525)
Steven H. Davis - Daniel Webster (330)
Craig Donais - Daniel Webster (330)
Michael Dutton - Daniel Webster (330)
R. James Steiner - Daniel Webster (330)
Ian M. Gill - Garden State (690)
Justin M. King - Greater Niagara Frontier (380)
James T. Whitaker - Greater Niagara Frontier (380)
John T. Brilla - Jersey Shore (341)
Nicholas J. DeMarco - Jersey Shore (341)
Jeffrey H. Goldsmith - Jersey Shore (341)
John G. Polo - Jersey Shore (341)
Matt Mallin - Laurel Highlands (527)
John H. Green, Jr. - Longhouse (373)
Joshua D. Paulin - Mayflower (251)
D. Brady Drummond-Ryan - Mecklenburg County (415)
Edward Cool - Minsi Trails (502)
Donald Sachs - Minsi Trails (502)
Arnold F. Traupman - Minsi Trails (502)
John K. Atlas- Mohegan (254)
David W. Carlson - Mohegan (254)
Bray Barnes - Monmouth (347)
Thomas G. Bogart - Monmouth (347)
Anthony Cullen - Monmouth (347)
Daniel J. Dunn - Monmouth (347)
Donald B. Evans - Monmouth (347)
Jeffrey Rumen - Monmouth (347)
Charles A. Spitz - Monmouth (347)
David L. Tinker - Monmouth (347)
Brian J. Valentino - Monmouth (347)
Stanley A. Weinstein - Monmouth (347)
Joshua M. Nussbaum - Moraine Trails (500)
Nicholas E. Sarantakes - Narragansett (546)
Patrick H. Saxon - Narragansett (546)
Bruce G. Andersen - National Capital Area (082)
Glen E. Clubb - National Capital Area (082)
Brian Kale - National Capital Area (082)
Fred Rubin - National Capital Area (082)
William Kropa - Northeastern Pennsylvania (501)
Raul Arrazcaeta - Northern New Jersey (333)
David Verbraska - Northern New Jersey (333)
George Barnard - Patriots' Path (358)
Mary L. Capen - Patriots' Path (358)
Joseph Gonnella - Patriots' Path (358)
Elsie F. Hemmings - Patriots' Path (358)
Dennis J. Kohl - Patriots' Path (358)
Richard M. Kurland - Patriots' Path (358)
Larry Rosello - Patriots' Path (358)
Jennifer Volz -Patriots' Path (358)
Dr. Geoffrey W. Zoeller, Jr. - Patriots' Path (358)
Matthew J. Crance - Seneca Waterways (397)
Steven M. Grosskopf - Theodore Roosevelt (386)
Craig Young - Transatlantic (802)
Lisa Young - Transatlantic (802)
Joe P. Case - Western Massachusetts (234)
Joshua D. Hall - Western Massachusetts (234)
David P. Rumbarger, Jr. - Yocona Area (748)
Morris Brown - Yucca (573)
Jonathan A. Lindsey - Yucca (573)
Gordon G. Andrew - Washington Crossing (777)
Michael Christopher Zalot - Washington Crossing (777)


Southern

Fred P. Barkett - Alabama-Florida (003)
Charles G. Ciccarelli - Alabama-Florida (003)
James "Jim" Causey - Alamo Area (583)
Floyd "Tripp" Holmgrain - Alamo Area (583)
Robert "Bo" Jackson - Alamo Area (583)
Jim Lynch - Alamo Area (583)
Mike McClain - Alamo Area (583)
Anita Mills - Alamo Area (583)
Nikolaus Newman - Alamo Area (583)
John Oncken - Alamo Area (583)
Hugh P. Rote - Alamo Area (583)
Mark Sessions - Alamo Area (583)
Dr. John "JT" Thomas - Alamo Area (583)
Thomas Welsh - Alamo Area (583)
Donald H. Combs III - Blue Grass (204)
John D. Eggum - Blue Grass (204)
Dr. Jim Parker - Blue Ridge Mountains (599)
Robert L. Warren - Blue Ridge Mountains (599)
Barrie J. Biss - Central Florida (083)
Christopher W. Cleasby - Central Florida (083)
John G. Fisher - Central Florida (083)
Rev. Dr. Terry Grove - Central Florida (083)
George M. Harrison - Central Florida (083)
K. William Hayes - Central Florida (083)
Samuel J. Kirschten - Central Florida (083)
William T. Litton - Central Florida (083)
Thomas A. McFadden II - Central Florida (083)
Floyd A. White, III - Central Florida (083)
Thomas J. Yuschok, MD - Central Florida (083)
Jay D. McKinney - Central North Carolina (416)
CPT. RET. Frederic M. Sieg - Chattahoochee (091)
Timothy A. Starley - Chattahoochee (091)
Franklin D. Brown - Chickasaw (558)
Gregory H. Duncan, DDS - Circle Ten (571)
David M. Hamilton - Circle Ten (571)
Andy Selman - Circle Ten (571)
Michael J. Kelley, Jr. - Coastal Carolina (550)
Randy L. Potts - Coastal Carolina (550)
Peter N. Mastopoulos, Ed.D. - Coastal Georgia (099)
C J "Pete" Armstrong Jr. - Daniel Boone (414)
James C. Karegeannes - Daniel Boone (414)
Avery Moore - East Carolina (426)
Andrew D. Willis - East Carolina (426)
Samuel Sipes - Flint River (095)
Kristin G. Massie - Greater Alabama (001)
Richard Bragga - Heart of Virginia (602)
Mark A. Larson - Heart of Virginia (602)
J. Miller Smither - Heart of Virginia (602)
Steven K. Balman - Indian Nations (488)
Robert D. Clay - Istrouma Area (211)
Joshua D. Paulin - Knox Trail (251)
Barry T. Sanders - Lincoln Heritage (205)
Robert A. Sharp, Jr. - Lincoln Heritage (205)
Jason W. Wright - Longhorn (662)
Scott Whitlock - Mecklenburg County (415)
Tim Acree - Middle Tennessee (560)
Watson Ambruster IV- Middle Tennessee (560)
Ray T. Capp - Middle Tennessee (560)
Howard Timothy Ewing - Colonial Virginia (595)
Robert Guisinger - Middle Tennessee (560)
Maribeth Hughes - Middle Tennessee (560)
Ian M. Romaine - Middle Tennessee (560)
Gregory K. Stark - Middle Tennessee (560)
Daniel B. Sutherland, IV - Middle Tennessee (560)
Hugh M. Travis - Middle Tennessee (560)
David M. Williams - Middle Tennessee (560)
Kevin Gramelspacher - Mobile Area (004)
Michael J. Hartigan, III - Mobile Area (004)
Edward C. Stephens - Mobile Area (004)
Robert J. Ware, Jr. - Mobile Area (004)
John L. Gilkes - North Florida (087)
Michael John Freeman - North Florida (087)
Adèle Lewis - Northwest Texas (587)
Dr. Charles W. L. Hall, PhD, DD, LPC - Pine Burr Area (304)
James Scott Hughes - Pushmataha Area (691)
Diane Bauer - Pee Dee Area (552)
Richard C. Curran - Pee Dee Area (552)
Charles G. Firmbach - Pee Dee Area (552)
Ed Suggs - Pee Dee Area (552)
Bill ("SUPER SCOUT") Tyson - Pee Dee Area (552)
Bradley M. Dempsey - Texas Trails (561)
Dr. David L. Briscoe - Quapaw Area (018)
David Elmore - Quapaw Area (018)
Michael L. Stephens - Quapaw Area (018)

Western

Scott A. Lynch - Blue Mountain (604)
Dennis Matthews - California Inland Empire (045)
Billy Burk Rosenberg - California Inland Empire (045)
Allan D. Campbell - Cascade Pacific (492)
Robert J. Meneghini - Chief Seattle (609)
Arriel Atienza - Far East (803)
Joseph E. Brown - Far East (803)
David H. Maher- Far East (803)
Andreas K. Wesemann - Far East (803)
Darnell Grosz - Golden Spread (562)
Sheldon Allred - Grand Canyon (010)
Donald Berg - Grand Canyon (010)
Wayne C. - Grand Canyon (010)
William L. Lavigne - Grand Canyon (010)
Charles D. Lewis - Grand Canyon (010)
Stoney Osterreich - Grand Canyon (010)
Bruce Douglas Noonan, M.D. - Grand Columbia (614)
Scott E. Allen - Great Salt Lake (590)
Jeffrey Einhorn - Great Salt Lake (590)
Terrance J. Brown - Great Southwest (412)
Ross M. Arnold - Greater Los Angeles (033)
Andrew J. Osborne - Greater Los Angeles Area (033)
Jerry J. Browner - Las Vegas Area (328)
Daniel Whiterell - Mason Dixon (010)
Tyler Brooks - Midnight Sun (696)
Gregory G. Pinski - Montana (315)
George Fosselius - Mount Diablo Silverado (023)
Jim Stewart - Nevada Area (329)
Jeffrey E. Bozanic - Orange County (039)
Russell J. Carter - Orange County (039)
Dale Parley Madsen - Orange County (039)
Sam Moses - Orange County (039)
Tung Nguyen - Orange County (039)
Richard L. West - Orange County (039)
Ronald G. Brown - Oregon Trail (697)
Joseph S. Tilmant - Ore-Ida (106)
Phillip A. Young - Ore-Ida (106)
J.W.G. "Yukon Jack" DeFabio - Pacific Harbors (612)
Ronald A. Hale - Pacific Harbors (612)
Col. Garth H. Holmes - Pacific Harbors (612)
Michael J. Movius - Pacific Harbors (612)
Jerry W. Lollar - Pikes Peak (060)
David R. Spangler - Redwood Empire (041)
Frank Kebelman - San Diego-Imperial (049)
John B. Shotwell - San Diego-Imperial (049)
Trevor P. Bormann - San Francisco Bay Area (028)
Michael J. Feist - Sequoia (027)
Richard M. Egan - Sequoia (027)
Jim Blank - Silicon Valley Monterey Bay (055)
Richard M. Brenner - Silicon Valley Monterey Bay (055)
Alexander Chien - Silicon Valley Monterey Bay (055)
Michael S. Malone - Silicon Valley Monterey Bay (055)
Pete Hansen - Trapper Trails (589)
Jared A. Olschewski - Trapper Trails (589)
Mike Perkins - Trapper Trails (589)
Bryan E. Clements, Jr. - Utah National Parks (591)
Marty Val Hill - Utah National Parks (591)
Gary L. Morrill - Utah National Parks (591)
Thomas M. Tree - Utah National Parks (591)
Lyn Bair - Western Colorado (064)
Michael Doland - Western Los Angeles County (051)
Larry D. Lynch - Western Los Angeles County (051)
David R. Panko - Yucca (573)
Sam Snoddy - Yucca (573)

SAF Legacy Society

back to top



COUNCIL LEGACY SOCIETY RECIPIENTS
Listed Alphabetically by Council

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Abraham Lincoln (144)

Alabama-Florida (003)

Alameda (022)

Alamo Area (583)

Allegheny Highlands (382)

Allohak (618)

Aloha (104)

Andrew Jackson (303)

Anthony Wayne Area (157)

Arbuckle Area (468)

Atlanta Area (092)

B

Baden-Powell (368)

Baltimore Area (220)

Bay Area (574)

Bay-Lakes (635)

Black Hills Area (695)

Black Swamp Area (449)

Black Warrior (006)

Blackhawk Area (660)

Blue Grass (204)

Blue Mountain (604)

Blue Ridge (551)

Blue Ridge Mountains (599)

Buckeye (436)

Buckskin (617)

Bucktail (509)

Buffalo Trace (156)

Buffalo Trail (567)

C

Caddo Area (584)

Calcasieu Area (209)

California Inland Empire (045)

Cape Cod and Islands (224)

Cape Fear (425)

Capitol Area (564)

Cascade Pacific (492)

Catalina (011)

Central Florida (083)

Central Georgia (096)

Central Minnesota (296)

Central North Carolina (416)

Chattahoochee (091)

Cherokee Area (469)

Cherokee Area (556)

Chester County (539)

Chickasaw (558)

Chief Cornplanter (538)

Chief Seattle (609)

Chippewa Valley (637)

Choctaw Area (302)

Cimarron (474)

Circle Ten (571)

Coastal Carolina (550)

Coastal Georgia (099)
Peter Mastopoulos - Founding Fellow

Randy Potts - Founding Fellow



Colonial Virginia (595)

Columbia-Montour (504)

Connecticut Rivers (066)

Connecticut Yankee (072)

Conquistador (413)

Cornhusker (324)

Coronado Area (192)

Cradle of Liberty (525)

Crater Lake (491)

Crossroads of America (160)

D

Dan Beard (438)

Daniel Boone (414)

Daniel Webster (330)

De Soto Area (013)

Del-Mar-Va (081)

Denver Area (061)

Direct Service (800)

E

East Carolina (426)

East Texas Area (585)

Erie Shores (460)

Evangeline Area (212)

F

Far East (803)

Five Rivers (375)

Flint River (095)

French Creek (532)

G

Gamehaven (299)

Garden State (690)

Gateway Area (624)

Georgia-Carolina (093)

Glacier's Edge (620)

Golden Empire (047)

Golden Spread (562)

Grand Canyon (010)

Grand Columbia (614)

Grand Teton (107)

Great Alaska (610)

Great Lakes FSC (272)

Great Rivers (653)

Great Salt Lake (590)

Great Smoky Mountain (557)

Great Southwest (412)

Great Trail (433)

Greater Alabama (001)

Greater Los Angeles Area (033)

Greater New York Councils (640)

Greater Niagara Frontier (380)

Greater St. Louis Area (312)

Greater Tampa Bay Area (089)

Greater Wyoming (638)

Greater Yosemite (059)

Green Mountain (592)

Greenwich (067)

Gulf Coast (773)

Gulf Stream (085)

H

Hawk Mountain (528)

Hawkeye Area (172)

Heart of America (307)

Heart of Virginia (602)

Hoosier Trails (145)

Housatonic (069)


Hudson Valley

I

Illowa (133)

Indian Nations (488)

Indian Waters (553)

Inland Northwest (611)

Iroquois Trail (376)

Istrouma Area (211)

J

Jayhawk Area (197)

Jersey Shore (341)

Juniata Valley (497)

K

Katahdin Area (216)

Knox Trail (244)

L

La Salle (165)

Lake Erie (440)

Las Vegas Area (328)

Last Frontier (480)

Laurel Highlands (527)

Leatherstocking (400)

Lincoln Heritage (205)

Lincoln Trails (121)

Long Beach Area (032)

Longhorn (662)

Longhouse (373)

Longs Peak (062)

Los Padres (053)

Louisiana Purchase (213)

M

Marin (035)

Mason-Dixon (221)

Maui County (102)

Mayflower (251)

Mecklenburg County (415)

Miami Valley (444)

Michigan Crossroads (780)

Mid-America (326)

Middle Tennessee (560)

Mid-Iowa (177)

Midnight Sun (696)

Minsi Trails (502)

Mississippi Valley (141)

Mobile Area (004)

Mohegan (254)

Monmouth (347)

Montana (315)

Moraine Trails (500)

Mount Baker (606)

Mount Diablo Silverado (023)

Mountaineer Area (615)

Muskingum Valley (467)

N

Narragansett (546)

Nashua Valley (230)

National Capital Area (082)

National Council (000)

Nevada Area (329)

New Birth of Freedom (544)

North Florida (087)

Northeast Georgia (101)

Northeast Illinois (129)

Northeast Iowa (178)

Northeastern Pennsylvania (501)

Northern Lights (429)

Northern New Jersey (333)

Northern Star (250)

Northwest Georgia (100)

Northwest Texas (587)

Norwela (215)

O

Occoneechee (421)

Ohio River Valley (619)

Old Hickory (427)

Old North State (070)

Orange County (039)

Oregon Trail (697)

Ore-Ida (106)

Overland Trails (322)

Ozark Trails (306)

P

Pacific Harbors (612)

Pacific Skyline (031)
William Stark Jr. - Founding Fellow

Palmetto (549)

Pathway to Adventure (456)
Brad Lawrence Epstein - Founding Fellow

Patriots' Path (358)

Pee Dee Area (552)

Pennsylvania Dutch (524)

Piedmont (042)

Piedmont (420)

Pikes Peak (060)

Pine Burr Area (304)

Pine Tree (218)

Pony Express (311)

Potawatomi Area (651)

Prairielands (117)

President Gerald R. Ford FSC (781)

Puerto Rico (661)

Pushmataha Area (691)

Q

Quapaw Area (018)
Dr. David Briscoe - Founding Fellow

Quivira (198)

R

Rainbow (702)

Redwood Empire (041)

Rio Grande (775)

Rip Van Winkle (405)

Rocky Mountain (063)

S

Sagamore (162)

Sam Houston Area (576)

Samoset (627)

San Diego-Imperial (049)

San Francisco Bay Area (028)

Santa Fe Trail (194)

Seneca Waterways (397)

Sequoia (027)

Richard M. Egan - Founding Fellow
Michael J. Feist - Founding Fellow


Sequoyah (713)


Shenandoah Area (598)

Silicon Valley Monterey Bay (055)
Jason Stein - Founding Fellow
Richard M. Brenner - Founding Fellow

Simon Kenton (441)

Sioux (733)

Snake River (111)

South Florida (084)

South Georgia (098)

South Plains (694)

South Texas (577)

Southeast Louisiana (214)

Southern Shores FSC (783)

Southern Sierra (030)

Southwest Florida (088)

Stonewall Jackson Area (763)

Suffolk County (404)

Susquehanna (533)

Suwannee River Area (664)

T


Tecumseh (439)

Texas Southwest (741)

Texas Trails (561)

The Spirit of Adventure (227)

Theodore Roosevelt (386)

Three Fires (127)

Three Harbors (636)

Three Rivers (578)

Tidewater (596)

Transatlantic (802)

Trapper Trails (589)

Tukabatchee Area (005)

Tuscarora (424)

Twin Rivers (364)

Twin Valley (283)

U

Utah National Parks (591)

V


Ventura County (057)

Verdugo Hills (058)

Voyageurs Area (286)

W

W.D. Boyce (138)

Washington Crossing (777)

Water and Woods FSC (782)

West Tennessee Area (559)

Westark Area (016)

Westchester-Putnam (388)

Western Colorado (064)

Western Los Angeles County (051)

Western Massachusetts (234)

Westmoreland-Fayette (512)

Winnebago (173)

X

Y

Yocona Area (748)

Yucca (573)

Z